Privacy Policy

The below Privacy Policy conveys the privacy and the data protection practices that apply to WWW.HYRONLINE.COM
We, as an approachable and creative startup truly respect the trust of our customers and our website visitors place in us. We always take a firm stand on the top-notch standards for secure dealings and client data privacy. Before proceeding any further, please do understand that the privacy policy of WWW.HYRONLINE.COM is subject to change at any time without prior notice. Please see to it that you review our privacy policy from time to time. If you do not agree with the privacy policy changes, you may cancel your account with us anytime.
We at HYR Online sincerely honor and appreciate that you do not wish the personal information you provide to us circulated at random. Here, we distinctly explain what data we collect, what we do with those data.

SECURITY

  • We intend to safeguard our customer’s privacy while offering a personalized service.
  • Collection of a few or some specific customer data/information is essential to living up to the expectations and demands of our users.
  • At WWW.HYRONLINE.COM, we are totally committed to protecting customer information privacy as we adopt rigorous security procedures and measures to guarantee that your personal data is not distributed, or disclosed to any third party without your permission.
  • The computer servers that store the data are maintained in a secure facility, and we use dependable firewalls and other strict security measures to restrict electronic access.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • Any personal information like name of the user, address for communication, mobile number or any contact number of the user, email address of the user provided via WWW.HYRONLINE.COM will exclusively be used to offer a requested service and will not be distributed to any third party without your consent or unless we are demanded to do so by law.
  • We use your personal information to tailor your experience at our site, offering you specific web content that we believe you might be interested in and to show web
    content according to your preferences.

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

  • Any or all other information/data that can be categorized as non-personal like IP address of the user, web pages frequently accessed, and files downloaded and other log data will exclusively be used for the purpose of (internal) web analytics.
  • As these data do not damage your privacy like where you live or who you are, in any way. It is merely used to enable us to monitor and improve our website and service.

 

LINKS

  • WWW.HYRONLINE.COM may or may not contain website links to third party websites. As we have no control over any third party websites, users are requested to go through their (third party websites) privacy policies and terms of use before furnishing any personal information.
  • Furthermore, WWW.HYRONLINE.COM cannot be held responsible for the privacy
    policies and security measures and practices of any third party website.

 

YOUR ACCEPTANCE

  • By visiting WWW.HYRONLINE.COM, it is understood that you are giving your complete consent to comply with the reservations of this Privacy Policy.
  • If you any reservations or not agreeing with any of the terms and conditions explained, kindly refrain from using our website (WWW.HYRONLINE.COM).
  • It is crucial to understand that by simply using this WWW.HYRONLINE.COM, you with specific intentions accept our use and disclosure of your personal data in conformity with this Privacy Policy.

 

USE OF COOKIES

  • WWW.HYRONLINE.COM uses diverse cookies to enhance your experience.
  • Cookies are minuscule files that are often placed onto your computer thru your browser automatically when you visit an internet site.
  • Cookies are useful for enabling the web browser to recollect data specific to a given user.
  • The cookies do not contain any of your personal information/data.

 

NOTE:

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (also known as ITA-2000, or the IT Act) notified on 17 October 2000, and regulations made under that, the contact details of the Grievance Officer of HYR Online are given below:

NAME: XYZ
PHONE: XYZ
EMAIL: XYZ